All Faculty and Staff2019-09-12T11:13:35-05:00

Harley School Faculty & Staff

Lower School Faculty

   Bednarcyk, Kim –  Nursery Red Teacher

kbednarcyk@harleyschool.org

585-442-1770 x-1134

   Cavallaro, Meredith –  Primary Teacher

mcavallaro@harleyschool.org

585-442-1770 x-1139

   Cinquino, Tony – Grade 2 Teacher

tcinquino@harleyschool.org

585-442-1770 x-1140

   Costantino, Shannon – Nursery Green Teacher

scostantino@harleyschool.org

585-442-1770 x-1142

   Cullum, Elizabeth – Nursery Yellow Teacher

ecullum@harleyschool.org

585-442-1770 x-1135

   Epstein, Linda – Supplemental Support Program

lepstein@harleyschool.org

585-442-1770 x-1133

   Fenster, Marilyn – Supplemental Support Program

mfenster@harleyschool.org

585-442-1770 x-1132

   Fox, Beth – Nursery Creative Arts, Lower School Music 

 bfox@harleyschool.org

585-442-1770 x-1149

   Grant, Sheila – Kindergarten Teacher 

 sgrant@harleyschool.org

585-442-1770 x-1154

   Guiffrida, Amy – PBL and Literature Teacher

aguiffrida@harleyschool.org

585-442-1770 x-1147

   Hanss, Gail – Kindergarten Teacher

ghanss@harleyschool.org

585-442-1770 x-1154

   Harradine, Sarah – Nursery Blue Teacher

sharradine@harleyschool.org

585-442-1770 x-1136

   Heuer, Marlene – Nursery Yellow Teacher

mheuer@harleyschool.org

585-442-1770 x-1135

   Hobbs, Ell – Lower School Art & Mindfulness Teacher

ehobbs@harleyschool.org

585-442-1770 x-1153

   Joslyn, Laura – Primary Teacher

ljoslyn@harleyschool.org

585-442-1770 x-1137

Kerr, Christina – Grade 4 Teacher

ckerr@harleyschool.org

585-442-1770 x-1146

Kuchera, Sarah – Music Teacher

skuchera@harleyschool.org

585-442-1770 x-1155

   Lindquist, Nancy – Nursery Blue Teacher 

nlindquist@harleyschool.org

585-442-1770 x-1136

   Moore, Debi – Primary Teacher

dmoore@harleyschool.org

585-442-1770 x-1137

   Oettinger, Jeanette – Nursery Green Teacher

joettinger@harleyschool.org

585-442-1770 x-1142

   Piazza, Amanda – Nursery Red Teacher

apiazza@harleyschool.org

585-442-1770 x-1134

   Rick, Lorie – Physical Education Teacher

lrick@harleyschool.org

585-442-1770 x-1251

   Roberts, Tammy – Lower School Administrative Assistant 

troberts@harleyschool.org

585-442-1770 x-1131

   Sharman, Elisa – Grade 2 Teacher 

esharman@harleyschool.org

585-442-1770 x-1141

   Smith, Terry – Head of the Lower School

tsmith@harleyschool.org

585-442-1770 x-1130

   Spaulding, Mary – Grade 4 Teacher

mspaulding@harleyschool.org

585-442-1770 x-1145

   Tolhurst, Margaret – Grade 3 Teacher

mtolhurst@harleyschool.org

585-442-1770 x-1144

   Weber, Jeanne – Lower School Technology Teacher

jweber@harleyschool.org

585-442-1770 x-1206

        White, Bart – World Language Teacher

bwhite@harleyschool.org

585-442-1770 x-1148

   Worner, Lindsay – Physical Education Teacher

lworner@harleyschool.org

585-442-1770 x-1253

   Young, Jennifer – Primary Teacher 

jyoung@harleyschool.org

585-442-1770 x-1139

   Youngblut, David – Grade 3 Teacher

dyoungblut@harleyschool.org

585-442-1770 x-1143

Middle School Faculty

   Allen, Lee – Grades 5 and 6 Math

lallen@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1164

   Burroughs, Ben – Performing Arts Chair

bburroughs@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1288

   Chen, Sisi – School Psychologist

schen@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1152

   Chervenak, Andrea – Science Teacher

achervenak@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1233

   Cusimano, Margaret – Administrative Assistant

mcusimano@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1161

   Densmore, Jessica – Middle School Latin

jdensmore@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1270

Enerson, Kima – Maker Education Teacher

kenerson@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1238

   Foster, Linda – Middle School Drama

lfoster@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1173

Gilbert, Doug – Grades 7 and 8 History

dgilbert@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1169

   Houston, Kristy – Middle School and Upper School Music

khouston@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1176

   Jones, Hassan – Middle School Head

hjones@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1160

Kuchera, Sarah – Grade 5 Music

skuchera@harleyschool.org

585-442-1770 x-1155

   McKee, Tierney – Grades 7 and 8 English

tmckee@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1172

   Mendola, Elaine – Librarian

emendola@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1201

   Moore, Connie – Grades 5 and 6 English

cmoore@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1166

   Mortimer, Ann Marie – French Teacher

amortimer@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1168

   Northrup, Patti – Health Teacher

pnorthrup@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1167

   O’Brien, Dan – Grades 7 and 8 Math

dobrien@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1171

   Proctor, Rita – Learning Specialist, Grade 6 Spanish

rproctor@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1170

   Ramirez, Sandy – Spanish Teacher

sramirez@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1165

   Rick, Lorie – Physical Education

lrick@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1254

   Rivers, Carli – Grades 7 and 8 Science

crivers@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1232

        Singaravelu, Rajesh – Grades 5 and 6 History 

rsingaravelu@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1163

   Tracey, Rebecca – Middle and Upper School Art

rtracey@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1194

   Weber, Jeanne – Technology Teacher

jweber@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1206

   Worner, Lindsay – Physical Education

lworner@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1253

Upper School Faculty

   Aldrich-Moodie, James – Upper School Mathematics 

jaldrichmoodie@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1268

   Barker, Lisa – Food and Farm Coordinator

lbarker@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1239

   Becker, Chris – Upper School Science

cbecker@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1224

   Berg, Erin – Upper School English

eberg@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1279

   Burroughs, Ben – Middle & Upper School Music

bburroughs@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1286

   Cole, Anamaria – Upper School Language/Spanish

acole@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1276

   Colosimo, Amy – Upper School Language/French

acolosimo@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1273

   Densmore, Jessica – Upper School Language/Latin

jdensmore@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1270

   Dingman, Allyson – Upper School Art and Glass

adingman@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1196

Dolan, John – Upper School Psychology and English

jdolan@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1223

Enerson, Kima – Maker Education

tfarnungmorrison@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1238

Farnung-Morrison, Tanya – Upper School Spanish Teacher

kenerson@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1275

   Foster, Sandy – Upper School History

sfoster@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1285

   Frank, Michael – Upper School Art and Visual Media

mfrank@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1192

   Goettel, Alex – Upper School Music and Strings

agoettel@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1227

   Hentschke, Peter – Upper School Science

phentschke@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1220

   Houston, Kristy – Middle and Upper School Music

khouston@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1176

   Iosevich, Shannon – Upper School Mathematics

siosevich@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1291

   Kaupa, Mike – Upper School Music 

mkaupa@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1287

   Kopfman, Jocie – Commons Educator

jkopfman@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1240

        Krill, Dan – Upper School Science 

dkrill@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1221

   Kurowski, Nancy – Director of Driver Education

nkurowski@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1290

   Liotti, Kristin – Assistant to the Head of Upper School

kliotti@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1261

   Malone, Patricia – Upper School English

pmalone@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1277

   McDermott, Anna – Upper School Registrar

amcdermott@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1262

   McDowell, Kim – Head of Upper School

kmcdowell@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1260

   Mendola, Elaine – Librarian

emendola@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1201

   Michalski, Brian – Physical Education

bmichalski@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1252

   O’Brien, David – Upper School English

daobrien@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1278

   O’Bryan, Seth – Director for the Commons

sobryan@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770

   Parsons, Lyn – Upper School Visual Arts 

lparsons@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1193

   Prince, Sybil – Hospice 

sprince@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1231

   Rick, Lorie – Physical Education

lrick@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1251

   Schara, Bill – Upper School History

bschara@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1281

   Scipione, Maria – Upper School Drama 

mscipione@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1175

   Sheradin, Kristin – Upper School History

ksheradin@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1283

   Rebecca, Tracey – Middle and Upper School Visual Arts

rtracey@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1194

   Vallone, Leigh – Upper School SSP

lvallone@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1269

   Vinton, Betsy – Upper School Mathematics and Science

bvinton@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1267

   Wilcox, Len – Upper School Mathematics

lwilcox@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1264

   Worner, Lindsay – Physical Education

lworner@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1253

Harley Staff

   Buck, Mike – Director of Facilities

mbuck@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1212

   Burgess, Richard – Maintenance

rburgess@harleyschool.org

(585) 509-6335

   Chambers, Sarah – Events Coordinator

schambers@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1118

   Daly, Sara – Database Manager

sdaly@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1114

   DeGaetano, Janice – Extended Day

jdegaetano@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770

   DuPan, Sharon – Receptionist

sdupan@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1101

   Goronkin, Nita – Accounts Receivable

ngoronkin@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1106

   Harrell, Cindy – Comptroller

charrell@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1105

   Haskell, Branden – Maintenance

bhaskell@harleyschool.org

315-521-5254

   Houghtalen, Debbie – Nurse

dhoughtalen@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1210

   Imler, Laurie – Dining Hall

limler@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1215

   LaMere, Al – Maintenance

alamere@harleyschool.org

(585)509-2016

   Lange, Lisa – Graphic Designer

llange@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1120

   Mitrano, Marge – Payroll Specialist

mmitrano@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1107

   Ortiz, Victor – Maintenance

vortiz@harleyschool.org

(585) 509-2018

   Patterson, Amanda – Associate Admissions Director

apatterson@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1122

   Reid, Joe – Director of Information Technology

jreid@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1200

   Rivera Rodriguez, Roxel – Dining Hall

rrodriguez@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1215

   Rothfuss, Arthur – Digital Media Coordinator

arothfuss@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1121

   Saludo, Karen – Alumni Relations

ksaludo@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1117

   Shiffhauer, Shane – Maintenance

sshiffhauer@harleyschool.org

(585) 509-2023

   Skiba, Cheryl – Advancement Office Assistant

cskiba@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1113

   Vaccaro, Sue – Dining Hall

(585) 442-1770

   Weber, Jason – Maintenance

jweber@harleyschool.org

(585) 509-2017

Harley Administration

   Bailey, Beth – Director of Marketing and Communications

bbailey@harleyschool.org

585-442-1770 x-1115

   Brice, Whitney – Director of Development

wbice@harleyschool.org

585-442-1770 x-1116

   Edelhart, Amanda – Head of College Counseling

aedelhart@harleyschool.org

585-442-1770 x-1263

   Frye, Larry – Head of School

lfrye@harleyschool.org

585-442-1770 x-1102

   Jones, Hassan – Middle School Head

hjones@harleyschool.org

585-442-1770 x-1133

   Kuelling, Lars – Academic Dean

lkuelling@harleyschool.org

585-442-1770 x-1109

   Mancuso, Peter – Athletic Director

 pmancuso@harleyschool.org

585-442-1770 x-1250

McDowell, Kim – Upper School Head

kmcdowell@harleyschool.org

585-442-1770 x-1260

   Mitchell, Robin – Director of Horizons

rmitchell@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1189

   Motsenbocker, Ken – Cheif Financial Officer

kmotsenbocker@harleyschool.org

585-442-1770 x-1104

   Murphy, Sarah – Director of Auxiliary Programs

smurphy@harleyschool.org

585-442-1770 x-1204

   Pasternak, Vicki – Director of Food Services

vpasternak@harleyschool.org

(585) 442-1770 x-1214

   Reader, Kirsten – Director of Admissions

kreader@harleyschool.org

585-442-1770 x-1112

   Smith, Terry – Lower School Head

tsmith@harleyschool.org

585-442-1770 x-1130

Register now, or contact us to see Why Harley for yourself.

Admissions to The Harley School

Please contact us to schedule a personal tour or class visit. Click below or call (585) 442-1770.

Contact Admissions

Learn more about Admissions to Harley