Calendar of Events

All Events

School Events

Public Events

Admissions

Athletics

Performing Arts

All Events

School Events

Public Events

Admissions

Athletics

Performing Arts

Loading Events

Events for October 2018

Events Search and Views Navigation

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events Search

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1

Day: US 7 — MS A

Modified Girls Tennis vs. Wayne (Away)

Varsity Boys Soccer vs. SOTA (Home)

Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Marcus Whitman (Home)

JV Boys Soccer vs. Newark (Home)

2

Day: US 7 — MS A

Day: US 8 — MS B

Modified Cross Country vs. Mynderse, Bloomfield, Midlakes (Away)

Modified Boys Soccer vs. Marcus Whitman (Home)

Modified Girls Soccer vs. Bloomfield (Away)

3

Day: US 8 — MS B

Grade 9 Orientation, Camp Stella Maris, Overnight

Day: US 1 — MS A

Modified Girls Tennis vs. Waterloo (Home)

Modified Boys Soccer vs. Bloomfield (Home)

4

Grade 9 Orientation, Camp Stella Maris, Overnight

Day: US 1 — MS A

Day: US 2 — MS B

Varsity Boys Golf vs. Bloomfield (Home)

Modified Girls Soccer vs. Naples (Away)

5

Day: US 2 — MS B

Faculty In-Service

Vacation Camp, Grs. N—4

Modified Girls Tennis vs. Williamson (Away)

6

Vacation Camp, Grs. N—4

SAT & Subject Tests

7
8

Vacation Camp, Grs. N—4

No School – Columbus Day/ Indigenous Peoples Day

9

Vacation Camp, Grs. N—4

Day: US 3 — MS A

Modified Girls Tennis vs. North Rose-Wolcott (Home)

Modified Cross Country vs. Marion, Penn-Yan, Red Creek, Red Jacket (Away)

Modified Boys Soccer vs. South Seneca (Away)

10

Day: US 3 — MS A

PSAT, Grs. 10-11

Day: US 4 — MS B

Modified Girls Soccer vs. Marcus Whitman (Home)

JV Boys Soccer vs. Sodus (Away)

11

Day: US 4 — MS B

Day: US 5 — MS A

Modified Girls Tennis vs. Lyons (Away)

Modified Boys Soccer vs. Mynderse Academy (Home)

JV Volleyball vs. Bloomfield (Home)

12

Day: US 5 — MS A

Day: US 6 — MS B

JV Boys Soccer vs. Bloomfield (Home)

Modified Girls Soccer vs. South Seneca (Away)

Varsity Girls Soccer vs. C.G. Finney (Home)

13

Day: US 6 — MS B

14
15

Day: US 7 — MS A

Modified Girls Tennis vs. Sodus (Home)

Modified Boys Soccer vs. Dundee (Away)

16

Day: US 7 — MS A

Day: US 8 — MS B

Modified Cross Country vs. East Rochester, Geneva, Honeoye (Away)

Modified Girls Soccer vs. Honeoye (Home)

Modified Volleyball vs. Bloomfield (Away)

17

Day: US 8 — MS B

Day: US 1 — MS A

Modified Boys Soccer vs. Naples (Home)

18

Day: US 1 — MS A

Day: US 2 — MS B

Modified Volleyball vs. South Seneca (Home)

Varsity Volleyball vs. Honeoye (Away)

19

Day: US 2 — MS B

Day: US 3 — MS A

Vijayadashami

School Picture Make-up Day

MS/US Records Half-Day, Early Dismissal, Grs. 5-12

20

Day: US 3 — MS A

Mid Tri 1

21
22

Day: US 4 — MS B

Modified Girls Tennis vs. Honeoye (Home)

Modified Girls Soccer vs. Red Jacket (Away)

23

Day: US 4 — MS B

Day: US 5 — MS A

Modified Boys Soccer vs. Bloomfield (Away)

Parent Coffee

24

Day: US 5 — MS A

Day: US 6 — MS B

Modified Girls Tennis vs. Penn-Yan (Away)

Modified Girls Soccer vs. Bloomfield (Home)

25

Day: US 6 — MS B

Day: US 7 — MS A

MS/US Choir Concert

26

Day: US 7 — MS A

Vacation Camp, Grs. N—4

Day: US 8 — MS B

No School, Grs. N-4, LS Conference Day,

MS Dance

27

Vacation Camp, Grs. N—4

Day: US 8 — MS B

ACT Test

28

Admissions Open House

29

Day: US 1 — MS A

Modified Swimming Begins

Board Meeting

30

Day: US 1 — MS A

Modified Swimming Begins

Day: US 2 — MS B

31

Day: US 2 — MS B

Day: US 3 — MS A

Halloween

Halloween Parade

1

Day: US 3 — MS A

Vacation Camp, Grs. N—4

HAC Modified basketball begins

No School, Conference Day

No School – Conference Day

2

Vacation Camp, Grs. N—4

HAC Modified basketball begins

Day: US A — MS B

LS Book Fair

HAC Modified Fall Sports Assembly

3

Day: US A — MS B

LS Book Fair

SAT & Subject Tests

4

Daylight Saving Time ends; ‘fall back’

+ Export Events