Calendar of Events

All Events
School Events
Public Events
Admissions
Athletics
Performing Arts
All Events
School Events
Public Events
Admissions
Athletics
Performing Arts

Loading Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events Search

Events for January 2019

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
31

Holiday Recess

New Year’s Eve

1

Holiday Recess

New Year’s Eve

New Year’s Day

2

Holiday Recess

New Year’s Day

Vacation Camp, Grs. N—4

3

Holiday Recess

Vacation Camp, Grs. N—4

Vacation Camp, Grs. N—4

4

Holiday Recess

Vacation Camp, Grs. N—4

Vacation Camp, Grs. N—4

5

Holiday Recess

Vacation Camp, Grs. N—4

Varsity Boys Swimming HAC Invitational (Home)

Varsity Girls Swimming HAC Invitational (Home)

JV Girls Basketball vs. Livonia (Away)

6
7

Classes Resume

Day: US 3 — MS A

Modified Boys Basketball vs. Marcus Whitman (Away)

JV Boys Basketball vs. East Rochester (Home)

Modified Girls Basketball vs. Marcus Whitman (Away)

8

Classes Resume

Day: US 3 — MS A

Day: US 4 — MS B

Parent Coffee

Varsity Girls Bowling vs. Newark (Away)

9

Day: US 4 — MS B

Day: US 5 — MS A

Varsity Girls Bowling vs. Romulus (Away)

Varsity Boys Bowling vs. Romulus (Away)

Modified Boys Basketball vs. Red Jacket (Home)

10

Day: US 5 — MS A

Grade 11 Parent College Meeting, 7pm

Day: US 6 — MS B

Varsity Girls Bowling vs. Honeoye (Home)

Varsity Boys Bowling vs. Honeoye (Home)

11

Day: US 6 — MS B

Day: US 7 — MS A

Modified Boys Basketball vs. Bloomfield (Away)

JV Boys Basketball vs. Marcus Whitman (Away)

Varsity Boys Swimming vs. Alexander (Away)

12

Day: US 7 — MS A

13

Admissions Open House, Grs. N-4

14

Day: US 8 — MS B

JV Girls Basketball vs. Aquinas (Away)

15

Day: US 8 — MS B

Day: US 1 — MS A

Varsity Boys Swimming vs. Wheatland-Chili (Home)

Varsity Girls Swimming vs. Wheatland-Chili (Home)

JV Boys Basketball vs. Red Jacket (Home)

16

Day: US 1 — MS A

Day: US 2 — MS B

Varsity Girls Bowling vs. Geneva (Away)

Varsity Boys Bowling vs. Geneva (Away)

JV Girls Basketball vs. Red Jacket (Away)

17

Day: US 2 — MS B

Day: US 3 — MS A

Varsity Girls Bowling vs. Naples (Home)

Varsity Boys Bowling vs. Naples (Home)

Modified Girls Basketball vs. Romulus (Away)

18

Day: US 3 — MS A

Mid-Tri II

Day: US 4 — MS B

JV Girls Basketball vs. South Seneca (Home)

Varsity Boys Swimming vs. Oakfield-Alabama (Away)

19

Mid-Tri II

Day: US 4 — MS B

20

Shakespear Competition

21

Vacation Camp, Grs. N—4

No School—Martin Luther King, Jr. Day

MLK ‘Day On’

22

Vacation Camp, Grs. N—4

No School—Martin Luther King, Jr. Day

Day: US 5 — MS A

Modified Boys Basketball vs. South Seneca-Romulus (Away)

Modified Girls Basketball vs. South Seneca (Away)

23

Day: US 5 — MS A

Commons Series

Day: US 6 — MS B

24

Day: US 6 — MS B

Day: US 7 — MS A

JV Girls Basketball vs. Chesterton Academy (Home)

Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Naples (Home)

25

Day: US 7 — MS A

Day: US 8 — MS B

MS Winter Instrumental Concert

JV Boys Basketball vs. Naples (Away)

Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Naples (Away)

26

Day: US 8 — MS B

LS Cabin Fever Reliever

Varsity Boys Swimming Genesee Region League Championships (Away)

Varsity Girls Swimming Genesee Region League Championships (Away)

27

MS Winter Social, Harley Pool

28

Day: US 1 — MS A

Board Meeting

29

Day: US 1 — MS A

Board Meeting

Day: US 2 — MS B

JV Boys Basketball vs. Honeoye (Home)

Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Honeoye (Home)

30

Day: US 2 — MS B

Day: US 3 — MS A

Varsity Girls Bowling vs. Bloomfield (Home)

Varsity Boys Bowling vs. Bloomfield (Home)

JV Girls Basketball vs. East Rochester (Away)

31

Day: US 3 — MS A

Day: US 4 — MS B

HAC Modified Winter Sports Awards Assembly, Allendale Columbia, 10 am

Varsity Girls Bowling vs. Wayne (Home)

Varsity Boys Bowling vs. Wayne (Home)

1

Day: US 4 — MS B

Day: US 5 — MS A

JV Girls Basketball vs. Romulus (Home)

Varsity Girls Swimming Intersectionals Genesee Region-New Orleans Championships (Away)

Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Dundee (Home)

2

Day: US 5 — MS A

3
+ Export Events