Calendar of Events

All Events
School Events
Public Events
Admissions
Athletics
Performing Arts
All Events
School Events
Public Events
Admissions
Athletics
Performing Arts

Loading Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Events for May 2019

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
29

Middle School Expedition Week

Day: US 8 — MS A

Varsity Softball vs. Bloomfield (Away)

Modified Softball vs. Marcus Whitman (Home)

Modified Baseball vs. Marcus Whitman (Home)

30

Day: US 1 — MS B

JV Boys Tennis vs. McQuaid (Will Be ReScheduled) (Home)

Modified Boys Tennis vs. Honeoye (Home)

Varsity Boys Tennis vs. Webster Thomas (Away)

JV Boys Tennis vs. Victor (Away)

1

Gr. 8 Washington, D.C.

Grade 7 Boston

Grade 6 Outdoor Ed

Day: US 2 — MS A

Varsity Girls Track vs. Gananda, Geneva (Senior Night) (Home)

2

Day: US 3 — MS B

Varsity Boys Tennis vs. Bloomfield (Home)

Varsity Softball vs. Honeoye (Home)

Modified Track vs. Gananda, Marion, Pal-Mac, Sodus, Wayne, Williamson (Away)

Varsity Baseball vs. Honeoye (Home)

3

Gr. 5 Niagara Falls

Day: US 4 — MS A

Varsity Softball vs. Honeoye (Away)

Varsity Baseball vs. Honeoye (Away)

Varsity Boys Tennis vs. Pal-Mac (Home)

4

SAT & Subject Tests

Varsity Boys Tennis HAC Invitational (Home)

Varsity Boys Track Hilton Cadet Classic (Away)

Varsity Girls Track Hilton Cadet Classic (Away)

5

Ramadan begins, 30-day observance

6

Day: US 5 — MS B

AP U.S. Government

AP Environmental Science

Modified Track vs. East Rochester, Marion, Pal-Mac, Sodus, Wayne, Williamson (Away)

Varsity Boys Tennis vs. Penn-Yan (Away)

7

Day: US 6 — MS A

AP Spanish Language and Culture

AP Physics 1: Algebra-Based

Varsity Softball vs. Marcus Whitman (Home)

Modified Softball vs. Honeoye (Away)

8

Day: US 7 — MS B

AP English Literature and Composition

AP French Language and Culture

AP European History

JV Boys Tennis vs. McQuaid (Away)

9

Day: US 8 — MS A

AP Chemistry

Modified Softball vs. South Seneca (Away)

Modified Baseball vs. South Seneca (Away)

Modified Track vs. East Rochester, Gananda, Red Creek, Sodus, Wayne, Williamson (Away)

10

Day: US 8 — MS A

Day: US 1 — MS B

AP Portfolio due

AP U.S. History

Modified Boys Tennis vs. Wayne (Away)

11

Day: US 8 — MS A

Varsity Softball vs. South Seneca (Away)

Varsity Baseball vs. South Seneca (Away)

Varsity Boys Track LeRoy Invitational (Away)

Varsity Girls Track LeRoy Invitational (Away)

12

Day: US 8 — MS A

Mother’s Day

13

Day: US 8 — MS A

Day: US 2 — MS A

EAT – Employee Appreciation Time

AP Biology

EAT – Employee Appreciation Time

14

Day: US 8 — MS A

Day: US 3 — MS B

AP Calculus

Oak Tree Ceremony

Varsity Boys Tennis vs. McQuaid (Home)

15

Day: US 8 — MS A

Day: US 4 — MS A

AP Macroeconomics

Varsity Softball vs. Romulus (Away)

Modified Softball vs. Red Jacket (Away)

16

Day: US 8 — MS A

Day: US 5 — MS B

AP Statistics

Modified Boys Tennis vs. Newark (Away)

JV Boys Tennis vs. Mynderse (Away)

17

Day: US 8 — MS A

Day: US 6 — MS A

AP Latin

AP Computer Science

AP Microeconomics

18

Day: US 8 — MS A

Prom, Grs. 11&12, 8pm-11pm

19

Day: US 8 — MS A

Student Directed One-Acts, 7pm

20

US Day 7-MS Day B

Senior Internships Begin

Modified Baseball vs. East Rochester (Scrimmage) (Away)

Modified Softball vs. East Rochester (Scrimmage) (Away)

Varsity Softball vs. Bloomfield (Home)

21

US Day 8, MS Day A

US Day 1, MS Day A

JV Boys Tennis vs. Honeoye (Away)

The Common Series, 6:30 pm

22

US Day 1- MS Day B

Grs. 9 Cape Cod

Varsity Baseball vs. Red Jacket (Away)

Modified Boys Tennis vs. Geneva (Away)

23

US Day 2- MS Day A

Gr. 9 Cape Cod

Modified Softball vs. Marcus Whitman (Away)

Modified Baseball vs. Marcus Whitman (Away)

Varsity Baseball vs. Edison (Home)

24

US Day 3- MS Day B

Gr. 9 Cape Cod

Varsity Boys Track Section V Class C Championship (Away)

Varsity Girls Track Section V Class C Championship (Away)

25
26
27

No School- Memorial Day

28

US Day 4- MS Day A

Modified Softball vs. Bloomfield (Home)

Modified Baseball vs. Bloomfield (Home)

29

US Day 5- MS Day B

30

US Day 6- MS Day B

Second Grade Overnight

HAC Modified Spring Sports Award Assembly, Harley, 8:30 am

Modified Boys Tennis vs. Mynderse (Home)

31

US Day 7- MS Day B

Gr. 8 Moving On Ceremony, 2-3 pm

Modified Softball vs. Naples (Home)

Modified Baseball vs. Naples (Home)

Varsity Boys Track NYS Qualifiers (Away)

1
2

HAC Varsity Year-End Sports Awards Assembly, Harley

+ Export Events