Calendar of Events

All Events
School Events
Public Events
Admissions
Athletics
Performing Arts
All Events
School Events
Public Events
Admissions
Athletics
Performing Arts

Loading Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Events for October 2019

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
30
1

Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Midlakes (Home)

Varsity Cross Country vs. Geneva, Red Creek, Red Jacket (Away)

Varsity Girls Tennis vs. Waterloo (Senior Night) (Home)

Modified Cross Country vs. Geneva, Red Creek, Red Jacket (Away)

Modified Girls Soccer vs. Naples (Away)

2

Varsity Boys Golf vs. South Seneca (Away)

JV Girls Tennis vs. Penfield (Home)

Varsity Girls Tennis vs. Nichols (Away)

Modified Boys Soccer vs. South Seneca (Away)

JV Volleyball vs. Mynderse (Away)

3

JV Golf vs. Newark (Away)

Modified Volleyball vs. Bloomfield (Home)

Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Wheatland-Chili (Home)

JV Boys Soccer vs. Wheatland-Chili (Home)

Modified Girls Soccer vs. Bloomfield (Home)

4

Varsity Boys Golf vs. Naples (Home)

JV Golf vs. Bloomfield, Wayne (Home)

Modified Boys Soccer vs. Marcus Whitman (Home)

Modified Girls Tennis vs. Waterloo (Postponed) (Home)

Varsity Girls Soccer VS. SOTA (Homecoming) (Home)

5

JV Volleyball vs. Keshequa (Homecoming) (Home)

JV Boys Soccer vs. Bloomfield (Homecoming) (Away)

Varsity Volleyball vs. Bishop Kearney (Homecoming) (Home)

Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Bloomfield (Homecoming) (Home)

6
7

JV Volleyball vs. Bloomfield (Home)

Modified Girls Tennis vs. Geneva (Away)

Modified Girls Soccer vs. Honeoye (Away)

JV Boys Soccer vs. Bloomfield (Away)

JV Girls Tennis vs. Canandaigua (Home)

8

Varsity Cross Country vs. Bloomfield-Naples, Marion, Mynderse Academy (Senior Night) (Home)

Modified Cross Country vs. Bloomfield-Naples, Marion, Mynderse (Home)

Modified Boys Soccer vs. Mynderse (Away)

Modified Girls Tennis vs. Lyons (Home)

9
10

Modified Boys Soccer vs. Honeoye (Home)

JV Girls Tennis vs. Mynderse (Away)

Modified Volleyball vs. South Seneca (Home)

Modified Girls Soccer vs. School of the Arts (Home)

Varsity Volleyball vs. Honeoye (Home)

11

Modified Girls Soccer vs. South Seneca (Away)

Modified Girls Tennis vs. Penn-Yan (Away)

JV Boys Soccer vs. Newark (Home)

12

Varsity Volleyball Waterloo – Volley for the Cure Tournament (Away)

Varsity Cross Country Burnt Hills Invitational (Away)

13
14
15

Modified Girls Soccer vs. Red Jacket (Away)

Modified Boys Soccer vs. Naples (Away)

JV Boys Soccer vs. Lyndonville (Home)

JV Girls Tennis vs. H-FL (Home)

Modified Volleyball vs. Honeoye (Home)

16

JV Volleyball vs. South Seneca (Away)

Modified Girls Soccer vs. Honeoye (Home)

Modified Girls Tennis vs. Sodus-Williamson (Home)

Varsity Volleyball vs. South Seneca (Away)

17

JV Boys Soccer vs. C.G. Finney (scrimmage) (Home)

Modified Boys Soccer vs. Bloomfield (Home)

JV Girls Tennis vs. Fairport (Home)

18

Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Northstar Christian Academy (Senior Night) (Home)

JV Volleyball vs. Aquinas (Home)

Modified Girls Soccer vs. Marcus Whitman (Away)

Modified Girls Tennis vs. North Rose-Wolcott (Away)

Varsity Girls Soccer vs. C.G. Finney (Home)

19
20

Admissions Open House, Grades N-12

21

Modified Girls Soccer vs. Red Jacket (Home)

22

JV Volleyball vs. East Rochester (Home)

Modified Volleyball vs. Bloomfield (Away)

Modified Boys Soccer vs. Naples (Home)

Modified Girls Tennis vs. Mynderse (Home)

Varsity Volleyball vs. East Rochester (Senior Night) (Home)

23
24

JV Volleyball vs. Aquinas (Home)

Modified Volleyball vs. Mynderse (Home)

Modified Boys Soccer vs. Bloomfield (Away)

Varsity Volleyball vs. Aquinas (Away)

25

Modified Girls Soccer vs. Naples (Home)

26

Varsity Cross Country Wayne-Finger Lakes League Championship (Away)

Modified Cross Country W-FL Championships (Away)

27
28
29
30
31
1
2

Varsity Cross Country Section V Championship (Away)

3
+ Export Events