June 12, 2022
Cherished Tradition
COMMENCEMENT
WELCOME
Kay Benjamin, P ’09, ’15, ’15
and Trustee Emerita
PRESENTATION of SPEAKERS
Griffin Kutny
President, Class of 2022
STUDENT ADDRESSES
Chuck Rutberg, Class of 2022
Caroline McGraw, Class of 2022
FACULTY ADDRESS
Amanda Edelhart
Director of College Couseling
PASSING of the
CLASS BANNER
Eric Hass, Quinn Hartman,
Lucy Rose, Anna Thomas, Class of 2022
and Charlie Brodell, Class of 2034
AWARDING of DIPLOMAS
Kim McDowell
Upper School Head
Larry Frye
Head of School
FLAG BEARERS
School Flag, Julia Sankowski
incoming Student Council President, American Flag, Catherine Alexis
incoming Class of 2023 President
BANNER BEARERS
Class of 2022 Cai Rogers
Class of 2023 Tori Colosimo
Class of 2024 Lydia Gugino
Class of 2025 Porter Scully
Class of 2026 Charles Solky
Class of 2027 Najma Yusuf
Class of 2028 Ella Yilmaz
Class of 2029 Jake Wallace
Class of 2030 Maille McAlpin
Class of 2031 Lily Mooney
Class of 2032 Eliza Hedegard
Class of 2033 Azalea Bennett
Class of 2034 Charlie Brodell
Musical Director and Accompanist
Ben Burroughs
Brass Quartet
Dennis Bocine, Erin Futterer,
Mike Kaupa, and Mark Kellogg
Live Streaming Support
CMI
Technical Director
Art Whitfield
Photography
Amy Brand, P ’25
Art Rothfuss III
See a Commencement photo gallery here.
June 12, 2022
Cherished Tradition
COMMENCEMENT
WELCOME
Kay Benjamin, P ’09, ’15, ’15
and Trustee Emerita
PRESENTATION of SPEAKERS
Griffin Kutny
President, Class of 2022
STUDENT ADDERSSES
Chuck Rutberg, Class of 2022
Caroline McGraw, Class of 2022
FACULTY ADDRESS
Amanda Edelhart
Director of College Couseling
PASSING of the
CLASS BANNER
Eric Hass, Quinn Hartman,
Lucy Rose, Anna Thomas, Class of 2022
and Charlie Brodell, Class of 2034
AWARDING of DIPLOMAS
Kim McDowell
Upper School Head
Larry Frye
Head of School
Musical Director and Accompanist
Ben Burroughs
BANNER BEARERS
Class of 2022 Cai Rogers
Class of 2023 Tori Colosimo
Class of 2024 Lydia Gugino
Class of 2025 Porter Scully
Class of 2026 Charles Solky
Class of 2027 Najma Yusuf
Class of 2028 Ella Yilmaz
Class of 2029 Jake Wallace
Class of 2030 Maille McAlpin
Class of 2031 Lily Mooney
Class of 2032 Eliza Hedegard
Class of 2033 Azalea Bennett
Class of 2034 Charlie Brodell
Brass Quartet
Dennis Bocine, Erin Futterer,
Mike Kaupa, and Mark Kellogg
Live Streaming Support
CMI
Technical Director
Art Whitfield
Photography
Amy Brand, P ’25
Art Rothfuss III
See a Commencement photo gallery here.
June 12, 2022
Cherished Tradition
COMMENCEMENT
WELCOME
Kay Benjamin, P ’09, ’15, ’15
and Trustee Emerita
PRESENTATION of SPEAKERS
Griffin Kutny
President, Class of 2022
STUDENT ADDERSSES
Chuck Rutberg, Class of 2022
Caroline McGraw, Class of 2022
FACULTY ADDRESS
Amanda Edelhart
Director of College Couseling
PASSING of the
CLASS BANNER
Eric Hass, Quinn Hartman,
Lucy Rose, Anna Thomas, Class of 2022
and Charlie Brodell, Class of 2034
AWARDING of DIPLOMAS
Kim McDowell
Upper School Head
Larry Frye
Head of School
Musical Director and Accompanist
Ben Burroughs
BANNER BEARERS
Class of 2022 Cai Rogers
Class of 2023 Tori Colosimo
Class of 2024 Lydia Gugino
Class of 2025 Porter Scully
Class of 2026 Charles Solky
Class of 2027 Najma Yusuf
Class of 2028 Ella Yilmaz
Class of 2029 Jake Wallace
Class of 2030 Maille McAlpin
Class of 2031 Lily Mooney
Class of 2032 Eliza Hedegard
Class of 2033 Azalea Bennett
Class of 2034 Charlie Brodell
Brass Quartet
Dennis Bocine, Erin Futterer,
Mike Kaupa, and Mark Kellogg
Live Streaming Support
CMI
Technical Director
Art Whitfield
Photography
Amy Brand, P ’25
Art Rothfuss III
See a Commencement photo gallery here.