Select Page

Events

april, 2020

06apr(apr 6)12:01 am10(apr 10)11:59 pmNo School, Spring Recess12:01 am - 11:59 pm (10) Event Type :Lower School,Middle School,Upper School

11apr12:01 am11:59 pmACT Test12:01 am - 11:59 pm Event Type :Upper School

14apr8:30 am10:30 amAdmissions Open House Grs. N-128:30 am - 10:30 am EST Event Type :Open House,Public Event

14apr4:30 pm4:30 pmVarsity Boys Track vs. Marcus Whitman, Pal-Mac, Red Creek, Wayne(Away)4:30 pm - 4:30 pm

14apr4:30 pm4:30 pmVarsity Boys Tennis vs. Marcus Whitman (Away)4:30 pm - 4:30 pm

14apr5:30 pm8:00 pmOur World Night5:30 pm - 8:00 pm EST Event Type :Lower School,Middle School,Upper School

14apr8:30 pm8:30 pmVarsity Softball vs. Honeoye (Away)8:30 pm - 8:30 pm

14apr8:30 pm8:30 pmVarsity Baseball vs. Honeoye (Away)8:30 pm - 8:30 pm

15apr(apr 15)12:01 am17(apr 17)11:59 pmGrade 11 NYC Trip12:01 am - 11:59 pm (17) Event Type :Upper School

15apr4:15 pm4:15 pmJV Boys Tennis vs. McQuaid (Home)4:15 pm - 4:15 pm

15apr8:30 pm8:30 pmModified Boys Tennis vs. North Rose-Wolcott (Away)8:30 pm - 8:30 pm

16apr12:00 am11:59 pmPreACT Test, Grade 1012:00 am - 11:59 pm Event Type :Upper School

16apr4:30 pm4:30 pmVarsity Girls Track vs. Bloomfield-Honeoye, Red Jacket, Marion,North Rose-Wolcott (Away)4:30 pm - 4:30 pm

16apr4:30 pm4:30 pmVarsity Boys Tennis vs. Geneva (Home)4:30 pm - 4:30 pm

16apr4:30 pm4:30 pmVarsity Boys Track vs. Bloomfield-Honeoye, Red Jacket, Marion, North Rose-Wolcott (Away)4:30 pm - 4:30 pm

16apr8:30 pm8:30 pmVarsity Baseball vs. Marcus Whitman (Away)8:30 pm - 8:30 pm

16apr8:30 pm8:30 pmVarsity Softball vs. Marcus Whitman (Away)8:30 pm - 8:30 pm

17apr8:10 am3:00 pmGrade 10 College Visit8:10 am - 3:00 pm Event Type :Upper School

17apr4:30 pm4:30 pmModified Boys Tennis vs. Lyons (Home)4:30 pm - 4:30 pm

17apr8:30 pm8:30 pmModified Track vs. Bloomfield-Honeoye, Marcus Whitman, Newark, Pal-Mac, Red Jacket, Wayne (Away)8:30 pm - 8:30 pm

18apr5:00 pm5:00 pmVarsity Baseball vs. Frankfort-Schuyler (Away)5:00 pm - 5:00 pm

20apr(apr 20)8:00 am24(apr 24)3:00 pmLower School Focus Week8:00 am - 3:00 pm (24) EST Event Type :Lower School

20apr4:30 pm4:30 pmVarsity Boys Tennis vs. Naples (Home)4:30 pm - 4:30 pm

20apr8:30 pm8:30 pmVarsity Baseball vs. Edison Tech (Away)8:30 pm - 8:30 pm

21apr4:30 pm4:30 pmVarsity Boys Track vs. Midlakes, Penn-Yan, Sodus, Waterloo (Senior Night) (Home)4:30 pm - 4:30 pm

21apr4:30 pm4:30 pmVarsity Girls Track vs. Midlakes, Penn-Yan, Sodus, Waterloo (Home)4:30 pm - 4:30 pm

21apr4:30 pm4:30 pmJV Boys Tennis vs. Victor (Home)4:30 pm - 4:30 pm

21apr4:30 pm4:30 pmVarsity Boys Tennis vs. Pal-Mac (Away)4:30 pm - 4:30 pm

21apr6:30 pm8:00 pmCommons Series: “On the Eve of Earth Day: State of the Planet Address”6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Event Type :Alumni,Commons,Public Event

21apr8:30 pm8:30 pmVarsity Baseball vs. South Seneca (Away)8:30 pm - 8:30 pm

21apr8:30 pm8:30 pmVarsity Softball vs. South Seneca (Away)8:30 pm - 8:30 pm

22apr4:30 pm4:30 pmModified Boys Tennis vs. Penn-Yan (Away)4:30 pm - 4:30 pm

22apr8:30 pm8:30 pmModified Track vs. Bloomfield-Honeoye, East Rochester, Gananda,Marion, Pal-Mac, Wayne (Away)8:30 pm - 8:30 pm

23apr4:30 pm4:30 pmVarsity Boys Tennis vs. Penn-Yan (Home)4:30 pm - 4:30 pm

23apr8:30 pm8:30 pmVarsity Softball vs. Dundee (Home)8:30 pm - 8:30 pm

23apr8:30 pm8:30 pmVarsity Baseball vs. Dundee (Home)8:30 pm - 8:30 pm

24apr12:01 am11:59 pmMid-Tri III12:01 am - 11:59 pm Event Type :Lower School,Middle School,Upper School

24apr4:30 pm4:30 pmJV Boys Tennis vs. Honeoye (Away)4:30 pm - 4:30 pm

24apr4:30 pm4:30 pmModified Boys Tennis vs. Mynderse (Home)4:30 pm - 4:30 pm

24apr8:30 pm8:30 pmModified Baseball vs. South Seneca (Away)8:30 pm - 8:30 pm

24apr8:30 pm8:30 pmModified Softball vs. South Seneca (Away)8:30 pm - 8:30 pm

25apr10:00 am10:00 amVarsity Girls Track Webster Invitational (Away)10:00 am - 10:00 am

25apr10:00 am10:00 amVarsity Softball vs. C.G. Finney (Away)10:00 am - 10:00 am

25apr10:00 am10:00 amVarsity Boys Track Webster Invitational (Away)10:00 am - 10:00 am

25apr3:30 pm3:30 pmVarsity Softball vs. Romulus (Away)3:30 pm - 3:30 pm

27apr4:30 pm4:30 pmVarsity Boys Tennis vs. Honeoye (Away)4:30 pm - 4:30 pm

27apr5:30 pm7:30 pmBoard Meeting5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

27apr8:30 pm8:30 pmVarsity Baseball vs. Sodus (Away)8:30 pm - 8:30 pm

28apr4:15 pm4:15 pmJV Boys Tennis vs. Mynderse (Home)4:15 pm - 4:15 pm

28apr4:30 pm4:30 pmVarsity Girls Track vs. Geneva, Lyons, HAC (Away)4:30 pm - 4:30 pm

28apr4:30 pm4:30 pmModified Boys Tennis vs. Naples (Away)4:30 pm - 4:30 pm

28apr4:30 pm4:30 pmVarsity Boys Track vs. Geneva, Lyons (Away)4:30 pm - 4:30 pm

28apr7:30 pm9:00 amUpper School Spring Concert I7:30 pm - 9:00 am Event Type :Upper School

28apr8:30 pm8:30 pmModified Baseball vs. Marcus Whitman (Away)8:30 pm - 8:30 pm

28apr8:30 pm8:30 pmModified Softball vs. Marcus Whitman (Away)8:30 pm - 8:30 pm

29apr4:30 pm4:30 pmVarsity Boys Tennis vs. Bloomfield (Home)4:30 pm - 4:30 pm

29apr8:30 pm8:30 pmVarsity Baseball vs. Naples (Home)8:30 pm - 8:30 pm

29apr8:30 pm8:30 pmVarsity Softball vs. Naples (Home)8:30 pm - 8:30 pm

30apr4:00 pm4:00 pmVarsity Boys Tennis vs. Nichols (Away)4:00 pm - 4:00 pm

30apr4:30 pm4:30 pmModified Boys Tennis vs. Honeoye (Home)4:30 pm - 4:30 pm

30apr7:30 pm9:00 pmUS Spring Concert 27:30 pm - 9:00 pm Event Type :Upper School

30apr8:30 pm8:30 pmModified Track vs. Bloomfield-Honeoye, East Rochester, Gananda,Marion, Pal-Mac, Williamson (Modified and JV Meet) (Away)8:30 pm - 8:30 pm

30apr8:30 pm8:30 pmModified Baseball vs. Honeoye (Home)8:30 pm - 8:30 pm

30apr8:30 pm8:30 pmModified Softball vs. Honeoye (Home)8:30 pm - 8:30 pm

X