Select Page

Directory

Meet our faculty and staff

Adelina Ekmekçiu

Facilities

(585) 442-1770

Al LaMere

Custodial Manager

(585) 442-1770 x-1216

Alma Jasineviciene

Facilities Custodial

Amanda Edelhart

Director of College Counseling

(585) 277-1263

Amanda Patterson

Associate Director of Enrollment and International Student Program Coordinator

(585) 277-1122

Amanda Piazza

Nursery Red Teacher

Amy Brand

(585) 442-1770

Amy Colosimo

Upper School Language/French/Department Chair

(585) 442-1770 x-1273

Amy Guiffrida

Project-Based Learning and K-4 Literature

Annie Holly

Middle School Recreation and Wellness Coordinator

(585) 442-1770

Arianna Petric

Extended Day/Teachers Aid

(585) 442-1770

Arthur Rothfuss

Digital Media Coordinator & Digital Media Teacher

(585) 277-1121

Ashley Sankowski

Upper School Teachers Aid

(585) 442-1770

Audrey LaLonde

Middle School Counseling Assistant

(585) 442-1770

Ben Burroughs

Middle and Upper School Music/Vocal/Department Chair

Beth Bailey

Marketing and Communications Director

585-442-1770 x-1115

Beth Fox

Nursery Creative Arts, Lower School Music 

585-442-1770 x-1149

Betsy Vinton

Upper School Mathematics and Science/Biology/Department Co-Chair

Bioleta Calderon

Receptionist/Transportation Coordinator

(585) 277-1101

Branden Haskell

Associate Director of Facilities

(585) 442-1770 x-1213

Candice Laskey

Food Service Lead Cook

585-442-1770

Carli Rivers

Grades 7 and 8 Science

Carolyn Anderson

Grade 5 Literacy and MS Learning Specialist

Charline Fournier

Middle School French Teacher

(585) 442-1770

Cheryl Skiba

Enrollment Assistant

(585) 277-1113

Chris Becker

Upper School Science/Chemistry

Christine Rossi

(585) 277-1210

Cindy Harrell

Controller

(585) 442-1770 x-1105

Clay Monson

Middle School Student Support Program

(585) 442-1770

Dan Deckman

Horizons at Harley, Director of Development

(585) 277-1188

Dan Krill

Upper School Science/Physics

Danielle Walters

Nursery Yellow/Summer Day Camp Director

Deirdre Won-Short

(585) 277-1770-1231

Duncan Jagel

Facilities

(585) 442-1770

Eboné Creighton

Assistant Director of Development & Events Manager

Ebony Harris

SSP/Extended Day

(585) 442-1770

Elizabeth Wilcox

Nursery Blue Teacher

(585) 442-1770

Emily McComb

Primary 3 Teacher

(585) 277-1146

Festival Davis

Extended Day/Teachers Aid

(585) 442-1770

Gail Hanss

Kindergarten Teacher

Heidi Fine

Upper Sschool Chemistry

Holly Beaston

Development Director

(585) 277-1116

Hope Kantor

Upper School Teacher - SSP

(585) 442-1770

Jan DeGaetano

Extended Day

(585) 442-1770

Jeanne Weber

Lower School Technology Teacher

Jeannie Clinton

ELL Support

(585) 442-1770

Jen Bennett

Extended Day

(585) 277-1223

Jennifer Maddison, NP

Healthcare

(585) 277-1770

Jessica Densmore

Middle and Upper School Latin Teacher

(585) 442-1770 x-1270

Jill Richards,R.N.

Healthcare

(585) 277-1770

Jill Thrasher

Extended Day

(585) 442-1770

Joe Reid

Director of Information Technology

(585) 277-1200

John Dolan

Upper School Psychology and English

Jonathan Ntheketha

Diversity, Equity, & Inclusion Director

(585) 277-1178

Joseph Cahill

Food Service

(585) 442-1770

Karen Saludo

Associate Director

(585) 277-1117

Katianna Conde

Upper School Registrar

(585) 277-1262

Katie Copeland

Lower School Teacher

Katie Rogers

Lower Scvhool Remote Humanities Teacher

(585) 442-1770

Kelly Scudder

Lower School Librarian

(585) 442-1770

Ken Motsenbocker

Chief Financial Officer

(585) 277-1104

Kim Bednarcyk

Nursery Red Teacher

(585) 277-1134

Kirsten Allen Reader

Director of Enrollment & Financial Aid

(585) 442-1770 x-1112

Kristen Hans, R.N.

Healthcare

(585) 442-1770

Kristy Houston

Middle School and Upper School Music/Instrumental

Laurie Imler

Dining Hall

(585) 442-1770

Linda Foster

Middle School Drama

Lisa Barker

Food and Farm Coordinator

Lorie Rick

Physical Education/Department Chair

585-442-1770 x-1251

Ludmilla Hoxha

Facilities

(585) 442-1770

Major Singh

Food Service

(585) 442-1770

Margaret Cusimano

MS Administrative Assistant & Registrar

(585) 442-1770 x-1161

Maria Scipione

Upper School Drama 

(585) 442-1770 x-1175

Marsha Closser

Extended Day

(585) 442-1770

Meg Smerbeck

Middle School Learning Specialist

Meredith Cavallaro

Primary Teacher

585-442-1770 x-1139

Michael Buck

Director of Facilities

(585) 442-1770 x-1212

Nancy Kurowski

Director of Driver Education

(585) 442-1770 x-1290

Nicholas Miller

IT Technician

Nicole Foster

HR/Benefits Admin. & Accounts Rec.

585-277-1106

Patricia Malone

Upper School English/Department Chair

Rebecca Tracey

Middle and Upper School Visual Arts/Department Co-Chair

Renée Fishner

Enrollment Assistant

(585) 277-1113

Richard Burgess

Facilities

(585) 442-1770 x-1213

Robert Brunelle

Middle School Counselor

(585) 442-1770

Robert Brunelle

Middle School Counseling

Robin Long

Lower School Remote Science Teacher

(585) 442-1770

Robin Mitchell

Horizons Director

(585) 277-1189

Rodrigo Gutierrez

Upper School History Teacher

Roxanne Skuse

Lower School Long Term Substitue Teacher

(585) 442-1770

Roxel Rivera Rodriguez

Dining Hall & Kitchen Staff

(585) 442-1770

Sarah Murphy

Director of Auxiliary Programs

(585) 277-1204

Seth O’Bryan

Director of Social and Environment Sustainability and Upper School Mathematics

Shannon Costantino

Nursery Green Teacher

585-442-1770 x-1142

Shannon Spusta

Kindergarten Teacher

(585) 277-1154

Sharon DuPan

School Receptionist

(585) 277-1101

Sierra Birmingham

Extended Day

(585) 442-1770

Tammy Roberts

Lower School Administrative Assistant 

585-442-1770 x-1131

Thomas Andolsek

Middle School Teachers Aid

(585) 442-1770

Tierney McKee

Grades 7 and 8 English

Trish Corcoran

Kindergarten Teacher

Vicki Pasternak

Director of Dining Services

(585) 277-1214

Wayne Holt

Teacher Aid/Extended Day

Phillip Skorokhodov

Phillip Skorokhodov

Upper School Teacher - History
View More
Boris Zarkhi

Boris Zarkhi

Middle School Teacher - English
View More
Sara Zacharias

Sara Zacharias

Upper School Registrar
View More
Abby Mattison

Abby Mattison

Lower School Long Term Sub
View More
Alma Jasineviciene

Alma Jasineviciene

Facilities Custodial
View More
Eboné Creighton

Eboné Creighton

Assistant Director of Development & Events Manager
View More
Katie Copeland

Katie Copeland

Lower School Teacher
View More
Dan Deckman

Dan Deckman

Horizons at Harley, Director of Development
View More
Marquis Wright

Marquis Wright

LS Learning Specialist, Student Support Program

A.S., Monroe Community College, B.S., SUNY Brockport, M.A., Roberts Wesleyan College (Special Education and Literacy

mwright@harleyschool.org

 ...

View More
Roxanne Skuse

Roxanne Skuse

Lower School Long Term Substitue Teacher
View More
Katie Rogers

Katie Rogers

Lower Scvhool Remote Humanities Teacher
View More
Clay Monson

Clay Monson

Middle School Student Support Program
View More
Robin Long

Robin Long

Lower School Remote Science Teacher
View More
Annie Holly

Annie Holly

Middle School Recreation and Wellness Coordinator
View More
Nicole Foster

Nicole Foster

HR/Benefits Admin. & Accounts Rec.
View More
Bioleta Calderon

Bioleta Calderon

Receptionist/Transportation Coordinator
View More
Mary Pat Cleary

Mary Pat Cleary

Lower School Counselor

Mary Pat Cleary, Lower School Counselor has her degrees in Education, Counseling, and School Psychology from Northeastern University and Boston College. She comes to Harley from Si...

View More
Christine Rossi

Christine Rossi

1981 Clover Street,Rochester,United States,14618
View More
Meg Smerbeck

Meg Smerbeck

Middle School Learning Specialist
1981 Clover Street,Rochester,United States,14618
View More
Kelly Stevenson

Kelly Stevenson

Strings Teacher
1981 Clover Street,Rochester,United States,14618
View More
Sharon DuPan

Sharon DuPan

School Receptionist
1981 Clover Street,Rochester,United States,14618
View More
Ken Motsenbocker

Ken Motsenbocker

Chief Financial Officer
1981 Clover Street,Rochester,United States,14618
View More
Andrea Chervenak

Andrea Chervenak

Grade 5/6 Science Teacher
1981 Clover Street,Rochester,United States,14618
View More
Holly Beaston

Holly Beaston

Development Director
1981 Clover Street,Rochester,United States,14618
View More
Amanda Edelhart

Amanda Edelhart

Director of College Counseling
1981 Clover Street,Rochester,United States,14618
View More
Larry Frye

Larry Frye

Head of School

Larry is a progressive educator with over twenty-five years of experience in independent schools, including The Cambridge School of Weston (near Boston) and The Harley School. His ...

View More
Arthur Rothfuss

Arthur Rothfuss

Digital Media Coordinator & Digital Media Teacher
View More
Joe Reid

Joe Reid

Director of Information Technology
View More
Amanda Patterson

Amanda Patterson

Associate Director of Enrollment and International Student Program Coordinator
View More
Betsy Vinton

Betsy Vinton

Upper School Mathematics and Science/Biology/Department Co-Chair
View More
Seth O’Bryan

Seth O’Bryan

Director of Social and Environment Sustainability and Upper School Mathematics
View More
John Dolan

John Dolan

Upper School Psychology and English

John Dolan is Consulting Psychologist for the Upper School. He received his B.A. in Psychology from Dartmouth College, and Ph.D. in Clinical Psychology from Yale University. John h...

View More
Beth Fox

Beth Fox

Nursery Creative Arts, Lower School Music 
View More

The Harley School

1981 Clover Street
Rochester, NY 14618
(585) 442-1770

©2021 The Harley School